VERDIN Dallas Immigration Law

VERDIN

DALLAS
IMMIGRATION LAWYERS

SEE RECENT UPDATES

VERDIN Dallas Immigration Law

Questions and Appointments, Please Call:

Main Number: (214) 741-1700 | Toll Free Number: (800) 656-4232


VERDIN Dallas Immigration Law News

Read More
VERDIN Law, Dallas and PlanoTX USA

E2 Visas for Israeli Citizens Starting May 1, 2019

E2 Visas for Citizens of Israel Available May 1 By Isaul Verdin, VERDIN Founder and Managing Attorney | Isaul Verdin...
Read More
Read More
VERDIN Dallas Immigration Law, Dallas TX and the US

Allen TX ICE Raid – Answering Immigration Questions

Immigrants Need to Be Aware of Legal Requirements Employers Need to Check Employee Credentials Carefully By Isaul Verdin, VERDIN Founder...
Read More
Read More
VERDIN Dallas Immigration Law - F1 Student Visas Change of Status to E2 Visa

Can I Change Status from F1 Student Visa to E2 Investor Visa?

VERDIN Dallas Immigration Law FAQ Can I Change Status from F1 Student Visa to E2 Investor Visa? By Isaul Verdin,...
Read More
Read More
VERDIN Dallas Immigration Law - E2 Visas 2019

E2 Visas – 2019 Real Estate Industry Report

E2 Visas for Real Estate Entrepreneurs 2019 Real Estate Report By Isaul VERDIN, VERDIN Founder and Managing Attorney | Download...
Read More
Read More
VERDIN Dallas Immigration Law - E2 Visa Tips, 3rd Country National E-Visa Renewal in Mexico

E2 Visa Tips – 3rd Country National E-Visa Renewal in Mexico

U.S. Business E-Visa Renewal Strategies: E2 Visa Renewals in Mexico By Isaul VERDIN, VERDIN Founder and Managing Attorney | See...
Read More
Read More
VERDIN Dallas Immigration Law - Conditional Permanent Residence FAQs

Conditional Residency FAQs

Conditional Permanent Residence - Who is a Conditional Resident? By Isaul VERDIN, VERDIN Founder and Managing Attorney | Conditional Permanent...
Read More
Read More
VERDIN Dallas Immigration Law - Green Card Holders LPRs Know Your Rights

Know Your Rights: Green Card Holders Detained at a Port of Entry

Lawful Permanent Residents Detained at a Port of Entry Know What To Do if Detained By Isaul VERDIN, VERDIN Founder...
Read More
Read More
VERDIN Dallas Immigration Law - E Visa Tips, Three Things to Know About Intent to Depart

E Visa Tips – Three Things to Know About Intent to Depart

By Isaul VERDIN, VERDIN Founder and Managing Attorney | What is Intent to Depart? Three Important Things to Know About...
Read More

VERDIN Dallas Immigration Law - E2 Visas Real Estate Industry Report 2019

E2 Visas for Real Estate Entrepreneurs Ebook

E2 Visas - 2019 Real Estate Industry Report

Given the strength and stability of the U.S. economy, it is not surprising that more foreign investors are selecting real estate business models to secure E-2 visas as a method of obtaining residence status and business presence in the U.S.
VERDIN E2 Visas 2019 Real Estate Industry Report

About VERDIN Law

At VERDIN, the client will always be the highest priority.
VERDIN believes that communication is the lifeblood of the attorney-client relationship.

Built on a foundation of exceptional customer service, VERDIN is highly regarded for its responsiveness to clients. We understand that our clients are entrusting their jobs, families, and futures to the firm, and we treat that trust with the utmost respect.

Investment-Based Immigration – We obtain trader (E-1) and investor (E-2 and EB-5) visas for entrepreneurs from treaty countries around the world wanting to do business in the United States. We also work with managerial and executive (L-1A) and specialized knowledge (L-1B) employee transfer visas, and extraordinary ability (EB-1) residency for multinational executives.

Deportation Defense Litigation – We litigate on behalf of clients in removal proceedings at all stages of the process.

Family-Based Immigration – We obtain green cards and other benefits based on family relationships or crime victimization through adjustment of status or consular processing.

Learn More

Treaty Trader (E-1) and Treaty Investor (E-2) Visas

Treaty Trader (E-1) and Treaty Investor (E-2) visas are non-immigrant visas for citizens of countries with which the United States maintains treaties of commerce and navigation. For a list of participating countries, select Treaty Countries.

To qualify for an E Visa, you must be coming to the United States to:
• Engage in substantial trade (including trade in services or technology) in qualifying activities, principally between the United States and the treaty country;
• Develop and direct the operations of an enterprise in which you have invested a substantial amount of capital.

⇒ For an E-1 visa, business must be principally between the United States and the treaty country.
⇒ For an E-2 Visa, visa applicants must develop and direct the operations of an enterprise in which the applicant has invested;
or is in the process of investing a substantial amount of capital. However, there is no set amount of capital required.

Learn More